Staff Directory | Girl Scout Council of the Southern Appalachians
side menu icon

Staff Directory

Executive Office

Lynne FugateChief Executive Officerx1001
Anissa McGinnisSenior Assistant to the CEOx1035

Human Resources

Melissa BerryVice President of Human Resourcesx1006
Rebecca LaneSenior Human Resource Generalistx1026

Operations

Amanda MeridethChief Operating Officerx2020
Cindee McBrideSouth Area Directorx2003
Sandra JonesMember Services Representativex3004
Evelyn MappExperience Manager (Service Units 401,407 and 411)x2004
Lisa WilliamsOperational Support Managerx3009
Jowana DunlapMember Services Representativex1039
Debbie LaneMember Services Representativex2009
David HopkinsDirector of Property Management
Paula IrwinDirector of Programmingx2016
J.L. ComptonCamp Adahi Ranger
Becky LunsfordCommunity Relations Managerx3014
Amanda JohnsonPrograms Managerx1017
Sarah HintonPrograms Managerx1023
Haowei TongNorth Area Directorx3013
Allie GoyetteSenior Experience Manager (Service units 612, 614, 617, 618, 619, 620)x3010
Heather MazzouccoloCentral Area Director (Service units 220, 234, 246, 248, 286, 294)x2013
Anna DirlCustomer Care Managerx1019
Ginger WrightSenior Experience Manager (Service units 214, 219, 228, 254, 255, 290 & 296)x1009
Chris RicciExperience Manager (Service units 403, 409, 414, 416, 417, 419, 421)x2002
Liza FoleySenior Experience Manager (Service units 272, 401, 407, 408, 422)x2008
Sabrina BlandVolunteer Development Managerx2015
Bob MooreDirector of Operational Supportx1041
Kimberly WiseExperience Manager (service units 220, 234, 246, 248, 286 & 294)x2018
Kristian Lewis Experience Manager (Service Units 202, 206 and 255)x1020
Rebekah KnisleyMember Services Representativex3002
Marthanne AllisonMember Services Representativex1028
Susan Weber Member Services Representativex2006
Annie Williams Experience Manager (Service units 404, 405, 406, 410, 411, 418)2010
Amanda DeRossett Experience Manager (Service Units 280, 270, 252, 258)x2022
Jessi Hesseldahl Experience Manager (Service unit 230)x3011
Pam SmithExperience Manager (Service units 202, 206, 2010, 250)x1011
Stephanie BurtonExperience Manager (Service Units 601, 605, 622, 630, 635)x3008
Randi BroeckerMember Services Representativex2006
Patsy OgleMember Services Representativex1018

Philanthropy

Elizabeth KramerVice President of Philanthropyx1027
Marguerite HoganSpecial Events and Campaign Managerx2007
Beth CollmanGrants Managerx1010
Madyson Foster Philanthropy Relations Manager x2011

Communications

Gretchen CrawleyVice President of Communicationsx1036
Melanie WintonGraphic Designer & Digital Content Coordinatorx1065
Brooke ConnerSocial Media and Content Coordinatorx1038
Lucy BranamCreative Content Coordinatorx1014
Charlotte Gates Buyerx3022

Finance

Ann Campbell Wallace, CPAChief Financial Officerx1003
Jeri DoddFinancial and Operational Administratorx1005
Sabra McDonaldGeneral Ledger Accountantx1060
Mia ConwellFinancial Services Representativex1033

Product Programs

Courtney WattsVice President of Product Programsx1008
Sandy HubbellProduct Operations Managerx2005
Tammy GredigProduct Services Representativex1040